A list of Pediatric Hematology/Oncology staff and faculty appears below.

Pediatric Oncology Clinical Faculty

StuartGold

YasminaAbajas

ThomasAlexander

JulieBlatt

Stuart Gold, MD
Division Chief
Area of Focus
Leukemia
Lymphoma
Outcome Improvement

Assistant Professor
Area of Focus
Bleeding Disorders
Clotting Disorders
Inhibitors in Hemophilia

Assistant ProfessorArea of Focus
Leukemia
Lymphoma
Developmental Therapeutics
Neuroblastoma
Julie Blatt, MD
ProfessorArea of Focus
Long-Term Effects
Vascular Anomolies
IanDavis JohnHipps GeorgeHucks KimKasow
Ian Davis, MD, PhD
G. Denman Hammond Associate Professor for Childhood CancerArea of Focus
Transcriptional Regulation
Chromatin Biology
Solid Tumors

John Hipps, MD
Associate Professor

Area of Focus
Stem Cell Transplantation
Quality Improvement


Assistant Professor

Area of Focus
Stem Cell Transplantation
Immunotherapy
CAR T-Cell Therapies

Kim Kasow, DO
Professor
Director of Pediatric Bone Marrow Transplant Program
Area of Focus
Hematopoietic Cell Transplantation
Barbara Salvado Andrew Smitherman PatrickThompson
Rupa Redding-Lallinger, MD
ProfessorArea of Focus
Sickle Cell Disorder
Barbara Savoldo, MD
ProfessorArea of Focus
Immunotherapy
Leukemia
Neuroblastoma

Assistant ProfessorArea of Focus
AYA Care
Survivorship Care
Treatment-Associated Late Effects
Patrick Thompson, MD
Associate ProfessorArea of Focus
Fellow Education
Developmental Therapeutics
Liver Tumors
BrentWeston MichaelWinstead
Brent W. Weston, MD
Associate Professor
Area of Focus
Coagulation Disorders

Assistant Professor
Area of Focus
Stem Cell Transplantation
Bone Marrow Failure
Immune Reconstitution
Nurse Practitioners Hannah Beauchamp, PNP
Kristi Geib, CPNP
Diana Gordon, CPNP
Stephanie Schouten, CPNP
Randall Wink, FNP-C
Arpita Patel, CPNP-AC
Cammie Presler, CPNP
Fran Wright, CPNP
Nurse Manager Kenneth Neuvirth, RN
Fellows Kristy Pahl, MD
Jen Brondon, MD
Betsy Finch, MD
Kate Westmoreland, MD
Joshua Bies, MD
Brendan Kleiboer, MD
Clinical Research Specialist Juanita Ramirez, Lead CRA
Juanita Cuffee, CRA
Jessica Dyar, CRA
Specialty Oncologist Orthopaedics: Robert Ester, MD
Neuro-Oncology: Victor Perry, MD
Neuro-Oncology: Timothy Gerson, MD, PHD
Radiation Oncology: Bishamjit Chera, MD
Pediatric Surgeons William T. Adamson, MD
Kimberly Erickson, MD
Patricia A. Lange, MD
Sang Lee, MD
Sean McLean, MD
Timothy M. Weiner, MD
ENT: Carlton J. Zdanski, MD
ENT: Austin S. Rose, MD
ENT: Amelia F. Drake, MD
Fertility Preservations Jennifer E. Mersereau, MD
Administrative Staff Lauren Davis
Betty Houser
Jason Hadley